2013 APTA Nationals
Thursday - Sunday, March 7-10, 2013
Home
Women
Men
President's Cup
Locations
Video
Schedule
Feedback
News
Tweets by @APTAtournaments
Men
Single Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Teams
Seeds
Printer Friendly Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
128 Consolation Draw (C)
128 Consolation Reprieve Draw (L)
64 Reprieve Draw (R)
32 Reprieve Draw (RR)
16 Reprieve Draw (X)
Top 1/4
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
ITC
04:00
1
du Randt - Parsons (1)
2
Rowland - Rowland
C1
du Randt - Parsons (1)
ITC
05:00
7-5, 6-2
Guzik - Warner
R1
6-0 6-1
du Randt - Parsons (1)
Sat
ITC
10:00
6-1 6-0
Erskine - Martin
RR1
6-3 6-3
du Randt - Parsons (1)
Sat
ITC
11:30
6-2 6-2
Grangeiro - Moore (16)
X1
6-4 6-3
du Randt - Parsons (1)
Sat
ITC
04:00
6-1 6-2
Barnes - Wistken
QR1
6-3 6-2
ITC
04:00
3
Kress - Porter
C2
4
Guzik - Warner
ITC
03:00
5
Kline - Mangan
6
Blasius - Kanwisher
C3
Kline - Mangan
R2
ITC
04:00
6-0 6-0
Erskine - Martin
4-6 6-1 6-4
ITC
03:00
7
Erskine - Martin
8
Ferrin - Goncalves
C4
ITC
03:00
9
English - Reed
C5
10
Croker - Montgomery
Croker - Montgomery
ITC
04:00
6-4 6-2
Pearson - Todd
R3
6-2 6-2
Croker - Montgomery
RR2
Sat
ITC
10:00
6-2 6-2
Grangeiro - Moore (16)
6-1 6-1
ITC
03:00
11
Heffernan - Kelly
C6
12
Pearson - Todd
ITC
03:00
13
Gaffney - Hissey
14
Farrell - Lynam
C7
Gaffney - Hissey
R4
ITC
04:00
6-3 6-2
Grangeiro - Moore (16)
6-3 6-3
ITC
03:00
15
de Liefde - White
C8
16
Grangeiro - Moore (16)
ITC
03:00
17
Kahler - Riva (10)
18
Schaper - Sheehy
C9
Kahler - Riva (10)
ITC
04:00
6-0 6-1
Holtschneider - Lawson
R5
NSR
Kahler - Riva (10)
Sat
ITC
10:00
6-4 6-1
Gillespie - Lepivert
RR3
6-7 7-5 6-2
Kahler - Riva (10)
X2
Sat
ITC
11:30
3-6 6-4 7-5
Barnes - Wistken
2-6 7-6 6-2
ITC
03:00
19
Drum - McLean
C10
20
Holtschneider - Lawson
ITC
03:00
21
Gayle - Schwarz
C11
22
Fischl - Parr
Fischl - Parr
R6
ITC
04:00
6-0 6-3
Gillespie - Lepivert
6-0 6-1
ITC
03:00
23
Kociecki - Lemery
C12
24
Gillespie - Lepivert
BS
02:00
25
Barnes - Wistken
26
Finn - Longua
C13
Barnes - Wistken
BS
03:00
6-1, 6-2
Noble - Workman
R7
7-5, 6-2
Barnes - Wistken
Sat
ITC
10:00
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Marino,M - Schmidgall (7)
RR4
6-0, 6-1
BS
02:00
27
Noble - Workman
28
Cassas - Slobin
C14
BS
02:00
29
Coster - Johnson
30
Faig - Kleeman
C15
Coster - Johnson
R8
BS
03:00
6-3 6-7 7-6
Marino,M - Schmidgall (7)
6-1, 6-2
BS
02:00
31
Shallcross - Ucko
C16
32
Marino,M - Schmidgall (7)
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals