2013 APTA Nationals

Thursday - Sunday, March 7-10, 2013


Men - 64 Reprieve

Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalsSemi-FinalsFinal
R1 Guzik - Warner 
Sat CBCC 09:00      
R2 Kline - Mangan 
 
 Kline - Mangan 
2-6 7-6 6-4 
Sat CBCC 10:30      
 
 Gaffney - Hissey 
6-7 7-6 6-4 
 
 
 
 Gaffney - Hissey 
6-4 6-3 
 
 
Sat RCC 02:00      
 
 
 
 Noble - Workman 
6-1, 7-6 (6) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Noble - Workman 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun ITC 08:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Cramer - Mirsky 
6-3 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Noble - Workman 
6-3 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun ITC 10:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hume - Spracklin
 7-5 6-4
 
 Winner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hume - Spracklin 
6-1 5-7 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R3 Pearson - Todd 
Sat CBCC 09:00      
R4 Gaffney - Hissey 
R5 Holtschneider - Lawson 
Sat CBCC 09:00      
R6 Fischl - Parr 
 
 Holtschneider - Lawson 
default 
Sat CBCC 10:30      
 
 Noble - Workman 
injury 
R7 Noble - Workman 
Sat CBCC 09:00      
R8 Coster - Johnson 
R9 Layton - VanCalcar 
Sat BS 09:00      
R10 Welker - Wiese 
 
 Welker - Wiese 
6-0 6-2 
Sat BS 10:30      
 
 Chabraja - Morgan 
(4), 1, 3 
 
 
 
 Chabraja - Morgan 
6-2, 7-6 
 
 
Sat RCC 02:00      
 
 
 
 Cramer - Mirsky 
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 
 
 
R11 Eger - Peppiatt 
Sat BS 09:00      
R12 Chabraja - Morgan 
R13 Cramer - Mirsky 
Sat KCC 09:00      
R14 Lauer - Lauer 
 
 Cramer - Mirsky 
6-1 6-0 
Sat KCC 10:30      
 
 King - Vidal 
6-1 6-0 
R15 King - Vidal 
Sat KCC 09:00      
R16 Morris - Plumpton 
R17 Elfant - Smith 
Sat BS 10:30      
R18 Easter - Jaysingh 
 
 Easter - Jaysingh 
6-1 6-1 
Sat BS 12:00      
 
 Gates - Vasudeva 
6-2 6-0 
 
 
 
 Easter - Jaysingh 
6-0 6-3 
 
 
Sat RCC 03:00      
 
 
 
 Hume - Spracklin 
6-4 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hume - Spracklin 
6-4 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun ITC 08:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Atkinson - Milbank 
6-3 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R19 Gates - Vasudeva 
Sat BS 10:30      
R20 Bodde - Doup 
R21 Heil,E - Hornik 
Sat KCC 10:30      
R22 Mah - Willoughby 
 
 Mah - Willoughby 
6-1 6-1 
Sat KCC 12:00      
 
 Hume - Spracklin 
6-4 6-3 
R23 Hume - Spracklin 
Sat KCC 10:30      
R24 Poletti - Stewart 
R25 Burger - Tregellas 
Sat RCC 10:30      
R26 Atkinson - Milbank 
 
 Atkinson - Milbank 
6-3 6-3 
Sat RCC 12:00      
 
 Campbell - Smith 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
 
 Atkinson - Milbank 
6-4 7-6 
 
 
Sat RCC 03:00      
 
 
 
 Kowalik - Metzler 
7-6 6-2 
 
 
R27 Hoffman - Nash 
Sat RCC 10:30      
R28 Campbell - Smith 
R29 Kowalik - Metzler 
Sat ITC 08:30      
R30 Ferriero - Grassmyer 
 
 Kowalik - Metzler 
6-2 6-3 
Sat ITC 11:30      
 
 Kelley - McKessy 
4-6 6-1 6-2 
R31 Cobbs - Hawke 
Sat ITC 08:30      
R32 Kelley - McKessy