2013 APTA Nationals

Thursday - Sunday, March 7-10, 2013


Men - 128 Consolation - Top Half

Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalsSemi-Finals
C1 Rowland - Rowland 
ITC 05:00      L1
C2 Kress - Porter 
 
 Rowland - Rowland 
6-0 6-4 
Sat MFC 09:00      
 
 Ferrin - Goncalves 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
 Ferrin - Goncalves 
6-3 6-3 
 
 
Sat MFC 10:30      
 
 
 
 English - Reed 
6-0 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 English - Reed 
7-6 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat BS 02:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Cassas - Slobin 
1-6 6-1 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 English - Reed 
NSR 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun ITC 09:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 English - Reed
 NSR
 
 Team Advances To Final
 (see below)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Andersen - Woldenberg 
6-2 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C3 Blasius - Kanwisher 
ITC 05:00      L2
C4 Ferrin - Goncalves 
C5 Farrell - Lynam 
ITC 05:00      L3
C6 Heffernan - Kelly 
 
 Heffernan - Kelly 
6-2 6-1 
Sat MFC 09:00      
 
 English - Reed 
6-2 6-1 
C7 English - Reed 
ITC 05:00      L4
C8 de Liefde - White 
C9 Schaper - Sheehy 
ITC 05:00      L5
C10 Drum - McLean 
 
 Schaper - Sheehy 
6-3 6-3 
Sat MFC 09:00      
 
 Kociecki - Lemery 
NSR 
 
 
 
 Kociecki - Lemery 
6-0 6-3 
 
 
Sat MFC 10:30      
 
 
 
 Cassas - Slobin 
6-1 1-6 6-0 
 
 
C11 Gayle - Schwarz 
ITC 05:00      L6
C12 Kociecki - Lemery 
C13 Finn - Longua 
BS 03:00      L7
C14 Cassas - Slobin 
 
 Cassas - Slobin 
6-0 6-1 
Sat MFC 09:00      
 
 Shallcross - Ucko 
6-0 6-1 
C15 Faig - Kleeman 
BS 03:00      L8
C16 Shallcross - Ucko 
C17 Lee - Muldoon 
URTC 03:00      L9
C18 Gruenberg - Nuttall 
 
 Gruenberg - Nuttall 
6-3 6-2 
Sat BS 09:00      
 
 Englander - Janecek 
6-0 6-2 
 
 
 
 Englander - Janecek 
6-3 7-6 
 
 
Sat BS 10:30      
 
 
 
 Garavaglia - Marino,T 
6-3 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Garavaglia - Marino,T 
3-6 6-1 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat BS 02:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Andersen - Woldenberg 
7-5 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C19 Keer - Stuhler 
URTC 03:00      L10
C20 Englander - Janecek 
C21 Brosnan - Brosnan 
URTC 03:00      L11
C22 Giannetti - Maddox 
 
 Brosnan - Brosnan 
4-6 7-6 6-4 
Sat BS 09:00      
 
 Garavaglia - Marino,T 
6-0 6-1 
C23 Garavaglia - Marino,T 
RCC 03:00      L12
C24 Campbell - Tarentino 
C25 Abbate - Casesa 
RCC 03:00      L13
C26 Everitt - Morton 
 
 Abbate - Casesa 
6-2 6-7 7-5 
Sat BS 09:00      
 
 Coughlin - Fassler 
6-1 6-3 
 
 
 
 Coughlin - Fassler 
6-2 6-1 
 
 
Sat BS 10:30      
 
 
 
 Andersen - Woldenberg 
6-2 6-3 
 
 
C27 Amerio - Rome 
EFC 03:00      L14
C28 Coughlin - Fassler 
C29 Hall - Nowlan 
EFC 03:00      L15
C30 Browne - Ucko 
 
 Hall - Nowlan 
3-6 6-4 6-2 
Sat BS 09:00      
 
 Andersen - Woldenberg 
6-0 6-1 
C31 Pani - Romano 
EFC 03:00      L16
C32 Andersen - Woldenberg 

 

 
 


 

2013 APTA Nationals

Thursday - Sunday, March 7-10, 2013


Men - 128 Consolation - Bottom Half

Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalsSemi-Finals
C33 Burns - Hagman 
SBCC 03:00      L17
C34 Mazzarese - McManus 
 
 Burns - Hagman 
6-1 4-6 7-5 
Sat CAC 09:00      
 
 McFaden - Miller 
6-4 6-2 
 
 
 
 McFaden - Miller 
6-4 6-1 
 
 
Sat CAC 10:30      
 
 
 
 Chisolm - Rivera 
6-3 3-6 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 McFaden - Miller 
7-6 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat BS 02:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 McNerney - McNerney 
6-3 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 McFaden - Miller 
7-5 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun ITC 09:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 McFaden - Miller
 6-3 6-4
 
 Team Advances To Final
 (see below)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hartgers - Ruppert 
3-6 6-2 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C35 McFaden - Miller 
SBCC 03:00      L18
C36 Dunn - Mannion 
C37 Chisolm - Rivera 
CAC 03:00      L19
C38 Belsky - Hartgers 
 
 Chisolm - Rivera 
6-3 6-2 
Sat CAC 09:00      
 
 McDonald - Osbourne 
6-1 6-1 
C39 Conway - Valvano 
CAC 03:00      L20
C40 McDonald - Osbourne 
C41 Hersh - Noland 
NFC 03:00      L21
C42 Errico - Richter 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
6-1 6-1 
Sat CAC 09:00      
 
 Gartner - Wishnoff 
NSR 
 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
6-2 3-6 7-5 
 
 
Sat CAC 10:30      
 
 
 
 McNerney - McNerney 
2-6 6-3 6-3 
 
 
C43 Glaser - Shorb,W 
NFC 03:00      L22
C44 Gartner - Wishnoff 
C45 Crawford - Rosenow 
MFC 03:00      L23
C46 McNerney - McNerney 
 
 McNerney - McNerney 
6-2 3-6 6-0 
Sat CAC 09:00      
 
 Davis - deKanter 
6-0 7-5 
C47 Cea - Munn 
MFC 03:00      L24
C48 Davis - deKanter 
C49 Beers - Hocker 
Tux 03:00      L25
C50 Shorb,P - Sibol 
 
 Beers - Hocker 
7-6 6-2 
Sat SHC 09:00      
 
 Finck - Montalbano 
4-6 7-5 6-3 
 
 
 
 Beers - Hocker 
6-4 4-6 retired 
 
 
Sat SHC 10:30      
 
 
 
 Brockelman - Ware 
6-7 6-2 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Beers - Hocker 
6-1 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat BS 02:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hartgers - Ruppert 
5-7 6-4 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C51 Finck - Montalbano 
Tux 03:00      L26
C52 Gumbinner - Stratton 
C53 Adinolfi - Rodgers 
MCGC 03:00      L27
C54 Brockelman - Ware 
 
 Brockelman - Ware 
7-5 6-4 
Sat SHC 09:00      
 
 McClure - Mullin 
6-0 6-1 
C55 Chronister - Groft 
Ram 03:00      L28
C56 McClure - Mullin 
C57 Banta - McAndrew 
HGC 03:00      L29
C58 Horne - Shrager 
 
 Banta - McAndrew 
NSR 
Sat SHC 09:00      
 
 Daniels - Flury 
6-3 4-6 6-3 
 
 
 
 Banta - McAndrew 
6-4 4-6 6-2 
 
 
Sat SHC 10:30      
 
 
 
 Hartgers - Ruppert 
7-5 4-6 6-3 
 
 
C59 Daniels - Flury 
BS 03:00      L30
C60 Herchel - Smith 
C61 Cartier - Godiksen 
ITC 05:00      L31
C62 Brundige - Hintz 
 
 Cartier - Godiksen 
6-3 6-3 
Sat SHC 09:00      
 
 Hartgers - Ruppert 
6-4 6-2 
C63 Garvin - Stapleton 
ITC 05:00      L32
C64 Hartgers - Ruppert 

 

 
 


 

2013 APTA Nationals

Thursday - Sunday, March 7-10, 2013


Men - 128 Consolation

Final
 English - Reed 
Sun ITC 11:00      
 McFaden - Miller 
 
 McFaden - Miller
 6-3 6-3