2012 Long Island Invitational
Friday - Sunday, November 30 - December 2, 2012
Proudly Sponsored by LIPTA for the 38th Consecutive Year
Streaming Video
Women's Championship
Men's Championship
Men's B
Locations
Feedback
News
Men's Championship
Single Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Teams
Seeds
Teams
Players
-- Select a Team --
Arraya - Lubow
Bredberg - Wilkinson
Broderick - Easterbrook
Browne - Crosta
Caldwell - Cordish
Campbell - Smith
Cetateanu - Vasudeva
Chowdhury - Bonfigli
Cobb - Hawke
Cocheo - Casesa
Cosimano - LeFevre
D'Addario - Carman
D'Addario - McCoy
Falatek - Najdek
Falvey - Ferretti
Fischl - Garavaglia
Gaffney - Hissey
Grangeiro - Misitrano
Kraft - Ruppert
Mangan - Kline
Mavrin - LePivert
Mullahey - Antoneck
Newman - Montalbano
O'Rourke - Pirozzi
Smith - Smith
Stuhler - Keer
Stulac - Ucko
White - Morgan
-- Select a Player --
Antoneck, Richard
Bonfigli, Andrea
Bredberg, Sebastian
Broderick, Drew
Browne, Bill
Caldwell, David
Campbell, Doug
Carman, John
Casesa, Dan
Cetateanu,
Chowdhury, Bhaskar
Cobb, Miguel
Cocheo, Greg
Cordish, Blake
Cosimano, Anthony
Crosta, Ray
D'Addario, John
D'Addario, Michael
Easterbrook, Brad
Falatek, Scott
Falvey, Chris
Ferretti, John
Fischl, Mark
Gaffney, Tyler
Garavaglia, Matt
Grangeiro, Marco
Hawke, Kevin
Hissey, David
Keer, Ernie
Kline, Brian
Kraft,
LeFevre, Nathan
LePivert, Max
Lubow, Jon
Mangan, Tim
Martinez Arraya, Juan
Mavrin, Anton
McCoy, John
Misitrano, Patricio
Montalbano, Michael
Morgan, Alfred
Mullahey, Michael
Najdek, Vlatko
Newman, Gary
O'Rourke, Michael
Pirozzi, Neil
Ruppert,
Smith, Justin
Smith, Kevin
Smith, Patrick
Stuhler, Henry
Stulac, Mike
Ucko, Chris
Vasudeva,
White, Dennis
Wilkinson, George
Juan Martinez Arraya
Jon Lubow
From: Riverside, CT
Arraya - Lubow are seeded 1.
Match -1:
Main Draw, Round of 32
31
Bye
32
Arraya - Lubow (1)
Arraya - Lubow
Match 0:
Main Draw, Round of 16
NCC
09:15
Gaffney - Hissey
MR8
Arraya - Lubow (1)
6-4, 6-2
Arraya - Lubow
Match 1:
Main Draw, Quarter-Finals
NCC
11:00
Cosimano - LeFevre
QR4
Arraya - Lubow (1)
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Arraya - Lubow
Match 2:
Main Draw, Semi-Finals
HCC
03:00
Broderick - Easterbrook (4)
Arraya - Lubow (1)
6-4,7-5
Arraya - Lubow
Match 3:
Main Draw, Final
HCC
Bredberg - Wilkinson
Arraya - Lubow (1)
7-6, 7-6
Arraya - Lubow