2012 Long Island Invitational
Friday - Sunday, November 30 - December 2, 2012
Proudly Sponsored by LIPTA for the 38th Consecutive Year
Streaming Video
Women's Championship
Men's Championship
Men's B
Locations
Feedback
News
Women's Championship
Single Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Teams
Seeds
Teams
Players
-- Select a Team --
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
Blanch - Ondrejkova
Brzova - Stoklasova
Burke - Cromie
Cash - Manley
Cosentino - Freeman
Dardis - Shay
Delaney - Mangan
Diefendorf - Adams
Doten - Nusslock
Drumgould - Cutler
Enica - Cruz
Faig - Charlton
Flynn - Tarzian
Garland - LaManna
Jaffe - Rudloff
Kazakevich - Ohlmuller
LaMountain - Beydoun
Layton - Quku
LeFevre - Feher
Mandell - Prendergast
McGlone - Noyes
Muller - Loring
Powers - Rabuse
Prop - Schneebeck
Silverstein - Covas
Wein - Lum
Yang - Rudd
-- Select a Player --
Adams, Marie
Beydoun, Lamia
Birch-Krusos, Sandra
Blanch, Kathrin
Brzova, Ana
Burke, Abigail
Cash, Lauren
Charlton, Donna
Cosentino, Rosemary
Covas, Veronica
Cromie, Patricia
Cruz, Liz
Cutler, Carolyn
Dardis, Cynthia
Delaney, BoBo
Delmonico, Keri
Diefendorf, Chris
Doten, Mary
Drumgould, Lucia
Enica, Roxy
Faig, Janet
Feher, Jill
Flynn, Kerith
Freeman, Barbara
Garland,
Jaffe, Liz
Kazakevich, Ania
LaManna,
LaMountain, Debra
Layton, Sarah
LeFevre, Jessica
Loring, Martha
Lum, Tina
Mandell, Lauren
Mangan, Tonia
Manley, Maria
McGlone, Darlene
Muller, Shauna
Noyes, Andrea
Nusslock, Chelsea
Ohlmuller, Marina
Ondrejkova, Martina
Powers, Carol
Prendergast, Cindy
Prop, Heather
Quku, Alexa
Rabuse, Carrie
Rudd, Susan
Rudloff, Lisa
Schneebeck, Lynne
Shay, Amy
Silverstein, Judi
Stoklasova, Victoria
Tarzian, Susan
Wein, Tina
Yang, Wendy
BoBo Delaney
Tonia Mangan
From: Chatham, NJ
From: Bayville, NY
Delaney is an APTA Women's National Champion. She won in 1989 with Sarah Krieger.
Match -1:
Main Draw, Round of 32
CRK
08:00
7
Silverstein - Covas
D
8
Delaney - Mangan
6-0, 6-0
Delaney - Mangan
Match 0:
Main Draw, Round of 16
CRK
09:15
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
6-3, 6-2
Delaney - Mangan
MR2
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
Match 1:
Main Draw Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Finals
CRK
12:00
MR1
LeFevre - Feher
MR2
Delaney - Mangan
NSR
Delaney - Mangan
Match 2:
Main Draw Reprieve Draw, Semi-Finals
NCC
02:00
Delaney - Mangan
7-6, 7-0
Drumgould - Cutler
Delaney - Mangan
Match 3:
Main Draw Reprieve Draw, Final
NCC
03:30
Delaney - Mangan
Prop - Schneebeck
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Prop - Schneebeck