2012 Long Island Invitational
Friday - Sunday, November 30 - December 2, 2012
Proudly Sponsored by LIPTA for the 38th Consecutive Year
Streaming Video
Women's Championship
Men's Championship
Men's B
Locations
Feedback
News
Men's Championship
Single Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Teams
Seeds
Printer Friendly Draw
Main Draw
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Main Draw Reprieve Draw (MR)
Quarter Final Reprieve Draw (QR)
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Winner
1
Falatek - Najdek (2)
2
Bye
Falatek - Najdek (2)
CHC
09:15
Browne - Crosta
MR1
6-0,6-3
Falatek - Najdek (2)
QR1
CHC
11:00
6-2, 6-3
Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-1, 6-4
Bredberg - Wilkinson
HCC
03:00
6-2, 6-4
Caldwell - Cordish (3)
7-6, 6-2
Bredberg - Wilkinson
HCC
6-3, 6-2
Arraya - Lubow (1)
6-4,7-5
Arraya - Lubow
CHC
08:00
3
Browne - Crosta
4
Mullahey - Antoneck
B
CHC
08:00
5
Cobb - Hawke
6
Smith - Smith
C
Cobb - Hawke
MR2
CHC
09:15
6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-0,6-0
CHC
08:00
7
Cetateanu - Vasudeva
D
8
Bredberg - Wilkinson
HCC
08:00
9
Stuhler - Keer
E
10
Kraft - Ruppert
Kraft - Ruppert
HCC
09:15
6-2, 6-0
Mavrin - LePivert
MR3
6-2, 6-0
Kraft - Ruppert
QR2
HCC
11:00
6-4,3-6,6-1
Caldwell - Cordish (3)
7-6, 6-2
HCC
08:00
11
White - Morgan
F
12
Mavrin - LePivert
HCC
08:00
13
Fischl - Garavaglia
G
14
Newman - Montalbano
Newman - Montalbano
MR4
HCC
09:15
4-6,6-4,6-1
Caldwell - Cordish (3)
15
Bye
16
Caldwell - Cordish (3)
17
Broderick - Easterbrook (4)
18
Bye
Broderick - Easterbrook (4)
CRK
09:15
D'Addario - Carman
MR5
1-6, 6-2, 7-6
Broderick - Easterbrook (4)
CRK
11:00
6-1, 6-1
Grangeiro - Misitrano
QR3
6-3, 6-0
Broderick - Easterbrook (4)
HCC
03:00
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Arraya - Lubow (1)
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
CRK
08:00
19
D'Addario - Carman
20
Campbell - Smith
J
CRK
08:00
21
Grangeiro - Misitrano
22
O'Rourke - Pirozzi
K
Grangeiro - Misitrano
CRK
09:15
6-0, 6-1
Stulac - Ucko
MR6
CRK
08:00
23
Chowdhury - Bonfigli
L
24
Stulac - Ucko
NCC
08:00
25
Cosimano - LeFevre
26
D'Addario - McCoy
M
Cosimano - LeFevre
NCC
09:15
6-1, 6-1
Mangan - Kline
MR7
6-2, 6-2
Cosimano - LeFevre
QR4
NCC
11:00
6-4, 6-2
Arraya - Lubow (1)
6-4, 6-2
NCC
08:00
27
Falvey - Ferretti
N
28
Mangan - Kline
NCC
08:00
29
Gaffney - Hissey
30
Cocheo - Casesa
O
Gaffney - Hissey
MR8
NCC
09:15
NSR
Arraya - Lubow (1)
31
Bye
32
Arraya - Lubow (1)
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Winner