2012 Long Island Invitational
Friday - Sunday, November 30 - December 2, 2012
Proudly Sponsored by LIPTA for the 38th Consecutive Year
Streaming Video
Women's Championship
Men's Championship
Men's B
Locations
Feedback
News
Women's Championship
Single Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Teams
Seeds
Printer Friendly Draw
Main Draw
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Consolation 2nd Rd Consolation Draw (CC)
Quarter Final Reprieve Draw (QR)
Main Draw Reprieve Draw (MR)
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Winner
1
Dardis - Shay (1)
2
Bye
Dardis - Shay (1)
CRK
09:15
LeFevre - Feher
MR1
6-4, 6-3
Dardis - Shay (1)
QR-a
CRK
11:00
6-0, 6-1
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
6-3, 6-2
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
NCC
02:00
6-4, 6-2
Flynn - Tarzian (4)
7-5, 6-3
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
Sat
HCC
10:00
6-1, 2-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Brzova - Stoklasova (3)
6-4, 4-0, ret
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
CRK
08:00
3
Diefendorf - Adams
B
4
LeFevre - Feher
CRK
08:00
5
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
6
Yang - Rudd
C
Birch-Krusos - Delmonico
CRK
09:15
6-2, 6-2
Delaney - Mangan
MR2
6-0, 6-0
CRK
08:00
7
Silverstein - Covas
D
8
Delaney - Mangan
NCC
08:00
9
Mandell - Prendergast
10
Garland - LaManna
E
Mandell - Prendergast
NCC
09:15
6-6, 6-0
Layton - Quku
MR3
4-6, 6-1, 7-6
Mandell - Prendergast
QR-b
NCC
11:00
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
Flynn - Tarzian (4)
6-4, 6-2
NCC
08:00
11
Wein - Lum
F
12
Layton - Quku
NCC
08:00
13
Burke - Cromie
G
14
Drumgould - Cutler
Drumgould - Cutler
MR4
NCC
09:15
6-1, 6-0
Flynn - Tarzian (4)
15
Bye
16
Flynn - Tarzian (4)
17
Brzova - Stoklasova (3)
18
Bye
Brzova - Stoklasova (3)
HCC
09:15
Faig - Charlton
MR5
7-6, 6-2
Brzova - Stoklasova (3)
HCC
11:00
6-1, 6-0
Kazakevich - Ohlmuller
QR-c
6-2, 6-3
Brzova - Stoklasova (3)
NCC
02:00
6-2, 6-4
Jaffe - Rudloff (2)
6-3, 2-0, ret
HCC
08:00
19
Faig - Charlton
20
LaMountain - Beydoun
J
HCC
08:00
21
Kazakevich - Ohlmuller
22
Muller - Loring
K
Kazakevich - Ohlmuller
HCC
09:15
6-2, 6-0
Cash - Manley
MR6
6-0, 6-0
HCC
08:00
23
Cosentino - Freeman
L
24
Cash - Manley
PRC
08:00
25
Doten - Nusslock
M
26
Enica - Cruz
Enica - Cruz
PRC
09:15
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Prop - Schneebeck
MR7
6-0, 4-6, 6-1
Enica - Cruz
QR-d
NCC
11:00
2-6, 7-6, 6-2
Jaffe - Rudloff (2)
6-2, 6-2
PRC
08:00
27
Powers - Rabuse
N
28
Prop - Schneebeck
NCC
08:00
29
Blanch - Ondrejkova
O
30
McGlone - Noyes
McGlone - Noyes
MR8
NCC
09:15
6-4, 6-2
Jaffe - Rudloff (2)
31
Bye
32
Jaffe - Rudloff (2)
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Winner