2012 Chicago Platform Tennis Charities
Friday - Sunday, November 2-4, 2012
APTA sanctioned National Ranking Tournament & President's Cup Qualifier
Home
Men's Open
Women's Open
Men's 90+
Men's 110+
Locations
Feedback
News
Sponsors
Hut: 847-853-4714 Club: 847-251-4600
2601 Old Glenview Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091
Pro: David Bukowski
Locations
- - Select a Location - -
BAN - Midtown-Bannockburn
BR - Birchwood
EV - Evanston GC
EX - Exmoor CC
FS - Five Seasons
GV - Glen View Club
IH - Indian Hill Club
KN - Knollwood CC
LB - Lake Bluff
LFC - Lake Forest Club
LSCC - Lake Shore CC
MS - Michigan Shores Club
NM - Northmoor CC
NS - North Shore CC
ONW - Onwentsia Club
SK - Skokie CC
SR - Sunset Ridge CC
TEN - Tennaqua
VL - Valley Lo
WC - Winter Club
WN - Winnetka
WSM - Westmoreland CC
Matches
Directions
Friday - 8:45 AM
WSM
08:45
35
Chatain - Flickinger
C18
36
Cohen - Weinstein
6-0 6-0
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
WSM
08:45
37
Dammeyer - Fencik
C19
38
Lauer - Miller
7-6 6-2
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
WSM
08:45
43
Hawn - Pierce
C22
44
Reighard - Zidar
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
WSM
08:45
45
Fraser - Fusco
6-4 6-4
46
Bowen - Yamada
C23
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
Friday - 9:45 AM
WSM
09:45
Layton - Wein (4)
6-0 6-1
Cohen - Weinstein
CC9
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 32
WSM
09:45
Lauer - Miller
CC10
Tritt - Zuccarini
6-4 6-2
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 32
WSM
09:45
McNitt - Shpiz
6-1 6-0
Reighard - Zidar
CC11
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 32
WSM
09:45
Fraser - Fusco
CC12
Murphy - Sierks (6)
6-0 6-0
Women's Open
Main Draw
Round of 32
Friday - 10:45 AM
WSM
10:45
C22
(Default)
LC6
C23
Bowen - Yamada
Women's Open
1st Rd Consolation Draw
Round of 16
WSM
10:45
CC9
Cohen - Weinstein
LCC5
CC10
Lauer - Miller
6-2 6-1
Women's Open
2nd Rd Consolation Draw
Round of 16
WSM
10:45
CC11
Reighard - Zidar
6-2 6-1
CC12
Fraser - Fusco
LCC6
Women's Open
2nd Rd Consolation Draw
Round of 16
Friday - 1:00 PM
WSM
01:00
Compall - Erickson
6-3,6-1
Cupps - Nyguard
Women's Open
1st Rd Consolation Draw
Quarter-Final
WSM
01:00
Boyle - Koopsen
6-1,6-1
Coyle - Klebenow
Women's Open
1st Rd Consolation Draw
Quarter-Final
Friday - 2:00 PM
WSM
02:00
LC5
Chatain - Flickinger
LC6
(Default)
Women's Open
Last Chance 1st Rd Draw
Quarter-Final
WSM
02:00
LC7
Magrino - Schnug
LC8
Duman - Frommer
6-2 4-6 7-5
Women's Open
Last Chance 1st Rd Draw
Quarter-Final
Saturday - 9:00 AM
WSM
09:00
37
Gillespie - Lepivert
38
Platt - Platt
C30
Men's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
WSM
09:00
39
Cunnington - Stapleton
C29
40
Grangeiro - Moore
Men's Open
Main Draw
Round of 64
Saturday - 10:00 AM
WSM
10:00
Gillespie - Lepivert
6-1, 6-3
Grangeiro - Moore
CC10
Men's Open
Main Draw
Round of 32
WSM
10:00
C29
Cunnington - Stapleton
C30
Platt - Platt
LC23
Men's Open
Consolation Draw
Round of 32
Saturday - 2:00 PM
WSM
02:00
Arraya - Jonason (3)
6-1,6-2
Gillespie - Lepivert
R5
Men's Open
Main Draw
Round of 16
WSM
02:00
Mansager - Uihlein
R6
Estes - Stulac (6)
6-3,7-5
Men's Open
Main Draw
Round of 16
Saturday - 3:30 PM
WSM
03:30
R5
Gillespie - Lepivert
R6
Mansager - Uihlein
Men's Open
Round of 16 Reprieve Draw
Quarter-Final