Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals | Final |
---|
| | | | Noble - Workman | | | | ONW 10:00 C17 | | | | Arvold - Kress | | |
| | | | | | | | Noble - Workman | | | | | | | | EX 12:00 R1 | | | | | | | | Fischl - Ward | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Noble - Workman | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | EX 02:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | McKnight - Polayes | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Noble - Workman | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | EX 04:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Noble - Workman | 7-5, 6-2 | | Winner | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldman - Usher | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
3 | Kebe - Stahl | | ONW 09:00 C1 | 4 | Arvold - Kress |
|
5 | Boyle - LeVeque | | ONW 09:00 C2 | 6 | Ingle - Warga |
| | | | Ingle - Warga | | | | ONW 10:00 C10 | | | | Fischl - Ward | | |
|
|
9 | Smith - Sullivan | | | 10 | Bye |
| | | | Smith - Sullivan | | | | EX 10:00 C11 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Smith - Sullivan | | | | | | | | EX 12:00 R2 | | | | | | | | McKnight - Polayes | | | | | | |
|
11 | Deal - Tracey | | EX 09:00 C3 | 12 | Burns - Read |
|
13 | Miller - Pierce | | EX 09:00 C4 | 14 | Jaffee - Rosenson |
| | | | Miller - Pierce | | | | EX 10:00 C12 | | | | McKnight - Polayes | | |
|
15 | McKnight - Polayes | | | 16 | Bye |
|
17 | Hough - Rahaley | | | 18 | Bye |
| | | | Hough - Rahaley | | | | EX 10:00 C13 | | | | O'Malley - O'Malley | | |
| | | | | | | | Hough - Rahaley | | | | | | | | EX 12:00 R3 | | | | | | | | Murphy - Woldenberg | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Murphy - Woldenberg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | EX 02:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldman - Usher | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Heil - Heil | | EX 09:00 C5 | 20 | O'Malley - O'Malley |
|
21 | Hines - Van Winkle | | EX 09:00 C6 | 22 | Clamage - Flagstad |
| | | | | | | | EX 10:00 C14 | | | | Murphy - Woldenberg | | |
|
23 | Murphy - Woldenberg | | | 24 | Bye |
|
25 | Griffey - Higgins | | LSCC 09:00 C7 | 26 | Estes - Kuchman |
| | | | Estes - Kuchman | | | | LSCC 10:00 C15 | | | | Floth - Schubert | | |
| | | | | | | | Floth - Schubert | | | | | | | | EX 12:00 R4 | | | | | | | | Goldman - Usher | | | | | | |
|
27 | Welch - Morton | | LSCC 09:00 C8 | 28 | Floth - Schubert |
|
29 | Dimling - Heldman | | LSCC 09:00 C9 | 30 | Fritzsche - Parker |
| | | | Fritzsche - Parker | | | | LSCC 10:00 C16 | | | | Goldman - Usher | | |
|
31 | Goldman - Usher | | | 32 | Bye |
|