Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals |
---|
1 | Broderick - Gambino | | EV 09:00 C48 | 2 | Adkisson - Travetto |
| | | | Broderick - Gambino | | 6-0, 6-0 | | EV 10:00 CC1 | | | | Garvin - Goldman | | 6-3, 6-1 |
| | | | | | | | Broderick - Gambino | | 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | GV 02:30 R1 | | | | | | | | B. Heil - Struck | | 6-4 6-4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Broderick - Gambino | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | GV 06:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Caldwell - Cordish | | 7-5 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Broderick - Gambino | | 1-6 6-2 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Broderick - Gambino | 4-6,6-3,6-1 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Johnson | | 6-2 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
3 | Held - Held | | EV 09:00 C47 | 4 | Garvin - Goldman |
|
5 | Noble - Rahaley | | IH 09:00 C46 | 6 | Brown - Figora |
| | | | Noble - Rahaley | | 2,0 | | IH 10:00 CC2 | | | | B. Heil - Struck | | 1,1 |
|
7 | Boyce - Kinst | | IH 09:00 C45 | 8 | B. Heil - Struck |
|
9 | Neave - Smith | | LSCC 09:00 C44 | 10 | Dimling - Floth |
| | | | Neave - Smith | | 6-1 6-0 | | LSCC 10:00 CC3 | | | | Bakker - Jones | | 6-2 6-3 |
| | | | | | | | Bakker - Jones | | 6-4 6-3 | | | | | | GV 02:30 R2 | | | | | | | | Caldwell - Cordish | | 6-4 6-3 | | | | |
|
11 | Jack Martin - Rowland | | LSCC 09:00 C43 | 12 | Bakker - Jones |
|
13 | Aaron - Hagman | | ONW 09:00 C42 | 14 | McPherson - Weiss |
| | | | Aaron - Hagman | | 6-4 6-1 | | ONW 10:00 CC4 | | | | Caldwell - Cordish | | 6-4 6-0 |
|
15 | Burns - C. Hough | | ONW 09:00 C41 | 16 | Caldwell - Cordish |
|
17 | DeRose - Lubow | | SK 09:00 C40 | 18 | Clarkson - Clarkson |
| | | | DeRose - Lubow | | 6-1 6-0 | | SK 10:00 CC5 | | | | Bondurant - Johnson | | 6-2 6-2 |
| | | | | | | | Bondurant - Johnson | | 7-6,6-3 | | | | | | GV 02:00 R3 | | | | | | | | Kahler - Riva | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Johnson | | 6-4 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | GV 05:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marino - Schmidgall | | 6-0 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Novak - Oosterbaan | | SK 09:00 C39 | 20 | Bondurant - Johnson |
|
21 | Englander - Janecek | | EX 09:00 C38 | 22 | N. Parsons - Paul Rose |
| | | | Englander - Janecek | | | | EX 10:00 CC6 | | | | Kahler - Riva | | |
|
23 | Kociecki - Sullivan | | EX 09:00 C37 | 24 | Kahler - Riva |
|
25 | Barnes - O'Neil | | WC 09:00 C36 | 26 | Chabraja - Morgan |
| | | | Barnes - O'Neil | | 6-3 6-3 | | WC 10:00 CC7 | | | | English - Reed | | |
| | | | | | | | English - Reed | | | | | | | | GV 02:00 R4 | | | | | | | | Marino - Schmidgall | | 6-0 6-1 | | | | |
|
27 | Fischl - Montalbano | | WC 09:00 C35 | 28 | English - Reed |
|
29 | Bickett - Moran | | WN 09:00 C34 | 30 | Foster - Zipp |
| | | | Foster - Zipp | | | | WN 10:00 CC8 | | | | Marino - Schmidgall | | 6-2 6-0 |
|
31 | Fritzsche - McCallister | | WN 09:00 C33 | 32 | Marino - Schmidgall |
|
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals |
---|
33 | Arraya - Jonason | | WN 09:00 C32 | 34 | MacLeod - Triplett |
| | | | Arraya - Jonason | | 6-1,6-1 | | WN 10:00 CC9 | | | | McClure - Mullin | | 6-2 6-1 |
| | | | | | | | Arraya - Jonason | | 6-0 6-3 | | | | | | WSM 02:00 R5 | | | | | | | | Gillespie - Lepivert | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arraya - Jonason | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | GV 05:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Estes - Stulac | | 6-3,7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arraya - Jonason | | 6-4,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | du Randt - M. Parsons | 6-4,5-7,6-2 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | du Randt - M. Parsons | | 5-7 6-2 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Morris - Plumpton | | WN 09:00 C31 | 36 | McClure - Mullin |
|
37 | Gillespie - Lepivert | | WSM 09:00 C30 | 38 | Platt - Platt |
| | | | Gillespie - Lepivert | | | | WSM 10:00 CC10 | | | | Grangeiro - Moore | | |
|
39 | Cunnington - Stapleton | | WSM 09:00 C29 | 40 | Grangeiro - Moore |
|
41 | Mansager - Uihlein | | LFC 09:00 C28 | 42 | E. Heil - Hornik |
| | | | Mansager - Uihlein | | 6-3, 6-1 | | LFC 10:00 CC11 | | | | Bhanji - Miller | | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
| | | | | | | | Mansager - Uihlein | | | | | | | | WSM 02:00 R6 | | | | | | | | Estes - Stulac | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | |
|
43 | Jeff Martin - Silk | | LFC 09:00 C27 | 44 | Bhanji - Miller |
|
45 | Cochrane - Crabtree | | SK 09:00 C26 | 46 | Colmar - Wierzel |
| | | | Cochrane - Crabtree | | 6-4 7-5 | | SK 10:00 CC12 | | | | Estes - Stulac | | 6-2 6-1 |
|
47 | Djordjevic - Wilkins | | SK 09:00 C25 | 48 | Estes - Stulac |
|
49 | Bancila - Berka | | KN 09:00 C24 | 50 | Estes Sr. - Heldman |
| | | | Bancila - Berka | | 6-1 6-1 | | KN 10:00 CC13 | | | | Guzik - Marino | | |
| | | | | | | | Bancila - Berka | | 6-1 6-1 | | | | | | GV 02:00 R7 | | | | | | | | McKnight - Pete Rose | | 6-1 6-0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | McKnight - Pete Rose | | 6-2 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | GV 06:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | du Randt - M. Parsons | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Moellering - Moellering | | KN 09:00 C23 | 52 | Guzik - Marino |
|
53 | Engel - W. Martin | | LSCC 09:00 C22 | 54 | J. Baxter - Held |
| | | | Engel - W. Martin | | 6-4 6-0 | | LSCC 10:00 CC14 | | | | McKnight - Pete Rose | | 6-2 6-2 |
|
55 | Jagodzinski - Vens | | LSCC 09:00 C21 | 56 | McKnight - Pete Rose |
|
57 | R. Baxter - Heath | | NS 09:00 C20 | 58 | Mellowes - O'Byrne |
| | | | R. Baxter - Heath | | 6-0 6-0 | | NS 10:00 CC15 | | | | Byrnes - Williams | | 7-5 6-0 |
| | | | | | | | R. Baxter - Heath | | | | | | | | GV 02:00 R8 | | | | | | | | du Randt - M. Parsons | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | |
|
59 | Edlefsen - Woldenberg | | NS 09:00 C19 | 60 | Byrnes - Williams |
|
61 | J. Hough - Love | | EV 09:00 C18 | 62 | Grohs - Guckenburger |
| | | | J. Hough - Love | | 6-0, 6-1 | | EV 10:00 CC16 | | | | du Randt - M. Parsons | | 6-0, 6-0 |
|
63 | Bice - Whipple | | EV 09:00 C17 | 64 | du Randt - M. Parsons |
|